Bets and tips for the game Sputnik — Torpedo-BelAZ

7 Nov 2021, 00:00 (AEDT)
7 Nov 2021, 00:00 (AEDT)
Sputnik
Torpedo-BelAZ
Stadium: SDYUSHOR-8 (Gomel, Belarus)

Where to bet

For publicity

Team lineups

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the match

Sputnik

Victor Kumykov
coach
Player Matches Goals
In squad
Vladimir Pyatigorets
gk. 4 -13
Aleksey Volovik
df. 9 0
Vadim Kurlovich
mf. 14 0
Makar Litskevich
mf. 10 0
Anton Bogdanov
mf. 8 0
Evgeni Kozel
fw. 13 2
Maksim Sanets
fw. 5 1
Questionable
Stanislav Izhakovski
df. 15 0
Georgi Monastyrskiy
df. 14 0
Igor Yasinski
mf. 14 1
Aleksandr Mikhalenko
df. 13 0
Artem Fedyanin
mf. 10 1
Aleksandr Kholodinsky
fw. 8 1
Evgeniy Semenchuk
df. 4 0
Kirill Kotov
gk. 0 0
Will not play
Arseni Kontsedailov
fw. 15 3
Tin Vukmanich
fw. 11 0
Artem Solovei
mf. 9 0
Torpedo-BelAZ

Sergey Zenevich
coach
Player Matches Goals
In squad
Vladimir Bushma
gk. 15 -23
Evgeni Abramovich
gk. 1 -1
Arseny Zabrodsky
gk. 0 0
Vitaly Ustinov
df. 15 0
Dmitri Yаshin
df. 11 0
Igor Byrko
df. 11 0
Yuri Gabovda
df. 11 1
Alan Aussi
df. 10 0
Samuel Odeyobo
df. 7 0
Denis Gruzhevskiy
df. 6 2
Ernest Astakhov
df. 4 0
Nikita Nikolaevich
mf. 15 2
Kirill Kirilenko
mf. 14 1
Aleksey Antilevski
mf. 11 0
Anatoli Makarov
mf. 11 0
Kirill Premudrov
mf. 11 0
Yuri Pavlyukovets
mf. 11 0
Matheus Monteiro
mf. 9 1
Fabricio Dornellas
mf. 7 1
Mikhail Afanasiev
mf. 7 0
Iliya Kuharchuk
mf. 5 0
Dmitri Antilevski
fw. 14 1
Pavel Klenye
fw. 10 3
Nikolay Mackarevich
fw. 1 0
Shakhrom Samiev
fw. 1 1
Will not play
Maksim Bordachev
df. 12 0
Andrei Khachaturyan
mf. 11 1
Kirill Leonovich
mf. 4 1
Valery Gorbachik
fw. 3 0

H2H

Belarusian Premier League 2021
20.06.21
Torpedo-BelAZ
Sputnik
Belarusian Cup 2020-2021
02.10.20
Sputnik
Torpedo-BelAZ
1
:
4

Current Form

Sputnik
31.07.21
FC Minsk
Sputnik
3
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L
24.07.21
Sputnik
Gomel
0
:
3
Defeat by forfeit
L
17.07.21
Dinamo Brest
Sputnik
3
:
0
Defeat by forfeit
L
03.07.21
Slutsk
Sputnik
L
29.06.21
Sputnik
Vitebsk
W
20.06.21
Torpedo-BelAZ
Sputnik
L
12.06.21
Sputnik
Dinamo Minsk
L
30.05.21
Neman
Sputnik
D
20.05.21
BATE
Sputnik
L
15.05.21
Sputnik
Slavia Mozyr
L
08.05.21
Rukh
Sputnik
L
02.05.21
Sputnik
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
L
24.04.21
Smorgon
Sputnik
L
17.04.21
Sputnik
Isloch
L
10.04.21
Energetik-BGU
Sputnik
W
04.04.21
Sputnik
FC Minsk
L
22.03.21
Gomel
Sputnik
L
14.03.21
Sputnik
Dinamo Brest
L
Torpedo-BelAZ
17.07.21
Torpedo-BelAZ
Dinamo Minsk
L
04.07.21
Torpedo-BelAZ
Neman
D
28.06.21
BATE
Torpedo-BelAZ
L
20.06.21
Torpedo-BelAZ
Sputnik
W
14.06.21
Rukh
Torpedo-BelAZ
L
29.05.21
Torpedo-BelAZ
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
L
22.05.21
Smorgon
Torpedo-BelAZ
W
16.05.21
Torpedo-BelAZ
Isloch
D
09.05.21
Energetik-BGU
Torpedo-BelAZ
D
01.05.21
Torpedo-BelAZ
FC Minsk
W
26.04.21
Gomel
Torpedo-BelAZ
D
17.04.21
Torpedo-BelAZ
Dinamo Brest
L
10.04.21
Slutsk
Torpedo-BelAZ
L
04.04.21
Torpedo-BelAZ
Vitebsk
W
20.03.21
Slavia Mozyr
Torpedo-BelAZ
W
14.03.21
Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo-BelAZ
L

Tables

League standings

Team
Played
Matches played
W D L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
14 13 1 0 32:7 40
BATE
17 12 3 2 35:15 39
Dinamo Minsk
17 11 2 4 32:12 35
4
Rukh
17 9 6 2 25:12 33
5
Gomel
16 9 4 3 32:14 31
6
Dinamo Brest
17 6 9 2 21:10 27
7
FC Minsk
17 6 6 5 25:26 24
8
Vitebsk
17 5 8 4 20:15 23
9
Energetik-BGU
16 5 5 6 21:21 20
10
Isloch
17 5 5 7 22:27 20
11
Torpedo-BelAZ
16 5 4 7 16:24 19
12
Slutsk
17 3 5 9 18:30 14
13
Neman
17 2 6 9 13:25 12
14
Slavia Mozyr
16 2 4 10 17:32 10
15
Smorgon
17 1 5 11 13:38 8
16
Sputnik
18 2 1 15 12:46 7
Notes

Sputnik: -0 Points

Last five matches

Team
Played
Matches played
W D L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
1
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
5 4 1 0 9:2 13
2
Dinamo Minsk
5 4 0 1 11:5 12
3
BATE
5 3 1 1 9:5 10
4
Gomel
5 3 1 1 9:4 10
5
Dinamo Brest
5 2 3 0 9:4 9
6
Rukh
5 2 3 0 3:1 9
7
FC Minsk
5 2 2 1 8:5 8
8
Energetik-BGU
5 2 2 1 10:9 8
9
Isloch
5 1 3 1 5:6 6
10
Vitebsk
5 1 2 2 6:7 5
11
Neman
5 1 2 2 5:7 5
12
Torpedo-BelAZ
5 1 1 3 4:9 4
13
Smorgon
5 0 3 2 8:10 3
14
Slutsk
5 1 0 4 7:12 3
15
Sputnik
5 1 0 4 6:15 3
16
Slavia Mozyr
5 0 2 3 6:12 2
Home

Team
Played
Matches played
W D L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
1
BATE
10 9 0 1 23:8 27
2
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
9 8 1 0 21:3 25
3
Rukh
9 7 2 0 17:2 23
4
Dinamo Minsk
9 6 0 3 16:6 18
5
Gomel
7 5 2 0 16:2 17
6
Vitebsk
8 3 5 0 10:2 14
7
FC Minsk
8 3 4 1 16:13 13
8
Energetik-BGU
8 3 3 2 11:8 12
9
Slutsk
8 3 3 2 15:15 12
10
Dinamo Brest
8 2 5 1 8:5 11
11
Torpedo-BelAZ
8 3 2 3 10:10 11
12
Isloch
8 2 2 4 7:11 8
13
Slavia Mozyr
9 1 3 5 11:16 6
14
Neman
9 1 3 5 8:13 6
15
Smorgon
7 1 2 4 8:12 5
16
Sputnik
8 1 0 7 6:25 3
Away

Team
Played
Matches played
W D L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
1
Dinamo Minsk
8 5 2 1 16:6 17
2
Dinamo Brest
9 4 4 1 13:5 16
3
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
5 5 0 0 11:4 15
4
Gomel
9 4 2 3 16:12 14
5
BATE
7 3 3 1 12:7 12
6
Isloch
9 3 3 3 15:16 12
7
FC Minsk
9 3 2 4 9:13 11
8
Rukh
8 2 4 2 8:10 10
9
Vitebsk
9 2 3 4 10:13 9
10
Energetik-BGU
8 2 2 4 10:13 8
11
Torpedo-BelAZ
8 2 2 4 6:14 8
12
Neman
8 1 3 4 5:12 6
13
Slavia Mozyr
7 1 1 5 6:16 4
14
Sputnik
10 1 1 8 6:21 4
15
Smorgon
10 0 3 7 5:26 3
16
Slutsk
9 0 2 7 3:15 2