Bets and tips for the game Gomel — Smorgon

21 Nov 2021, 00:00 (AEDT)
21 Nov 2021, 00:00 (AEDT)
Gomel
Smorgon
Stadium: SDYUSHOR-8 (Gomel, Belarus)

Where to bet

For publicity

Team lineups

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the match

Gomel

Ivan Bionchik
coach
Player Matches Goals
In squad
Oleg Kovalev
gk. 11 -10
Evgeni Ivanenko
gk. 5 -4
Alexei Kozlov
gk. 0 0
Pavel Chikida
df. 15 0
Aleksey Ivanov
df. 14 0
Ruslan Yudenkov
df. 14 1
Yurii Pantia
df. 14 0
Igor Zayats
df. 13 0
Igor Kuzmenok
df. 3 0
Artem Vaskov
mf. 15 2
Igor Costrov
mf. 15 1
Vadim Pobudey
mf. 15 4
Oleksandr Batyshchev
mf. 14 0
Nikita Nekrasov
mf. 13 2
Denis Levitskiy
mf. 12 1
Oleksandr Vasyliev
mf. 11 3
Anton Susha
mf. 0 0
Raymond Adeola
mf. 0 0
Andrey Solovei
fw. 15 9
Dmitri Gomza
fw. 14 4
Will not play
Pavel Tseslyukevich
mf. 6 0
Smorgon

Vyacheslav Gerashchenko
coach
Player Matches Goals
In squad
Pavel Shcherbachenya
gk. 10 -21
Maksim Vysotskiy
gk. 5 -13
Daniil Shapka
gk. 2 -4
Christian Rollin Intsoen M'pomézok
df. 15 0
Zadi Benito
df. 14 1
Vladislav Kaborda
df. 11 0
Ben Aziz Dao
df. 10 0
Aleksandr Frantsev
df. 9 0
Kirill Pavlyuchek
df. 1 0
Camara Yamoussa
mf. 17 0
Evgeni Savostjanov
mf. 16 0
Vladislav Yatskevich
mf. 16 1
Sergey Bondarenko
mf. 15 1
Daniil Kopach
mf. 13 1
Dmitri Ignatenko
mf. 13 0
Dmitri Sibilev
mf. 2 0
Kirill Leonovich
mf. 2 1
Roman Pasevich
mf. 2 2
Maxim Pashkevich
mf. 1 0
Yao Leonard Djaha
mf. 1 0
Leonid Kovel
fw. 12 2
Idris Nuradin
fw. 2 0
Will not play
Andrey Shtygel
mf. 11 0
Yan Senkevich
mf. 10 1

H2H

Belarusian Premier League 2021
26.06.21
Smorgon
Gomel
Belarusian First League 2020
24.10.20
Smorgon
Gomel
1
:
3
28.06.20
Gomel
Smorgon
1
:
1
Belarusian Cup 2019-2020
28.07.19
Smorgon
Gomel
1
:
4
Belarusian First League 2016
23.10.16
Gomel
Smorgon
0
:
0
03.07.16
Smorgon
Gomel
0
:
2
Belarusian First League 2010
23.10.10
Smorgon
Gomel
1
:
2
27.06.10
Gomel
Smorgon
3
:
0

Current Form

Gomel
24.07.21
Sputnik
Gomel
0
:
3
Defeat by forfeit
W
18.07.21
Gomel
Rukh
D
26.06.21
Smorgon
Gomel
W
19.06.21
Gomel
Isloch
W
12.06.21
Energetik-BGU
Gomel
L
30.05.21
Gomel
FC Minsk
W
22.05.21
Slavia Mozyr
Gomel
W
17.05.21
Dinamo Brest
Gomel
L
08.05.21
Gomel
Slutsk
W
01.05.21
Vitebsk
Gomel
D
26.04.21
Gomel
Torpedo-BelAZ
D
18.04.21
Dinamo Minsk
Gomel
W
11.04.21
Gomel
Neman
W
03.04.21
BATE
Gomel
L
22.03.21
Gomel
Sputnik
W
14.03.21
Rukh
Gomel
D
Smorgon
26.07.21
Smorgon
Isloch
L
18.07.21
Smorgon
Energetik-BGU
D
03.07.21
FC Minsk
Smorgon
D
26.06.21
Smorgon
Gomel
L
19.06.21
Dinamo Brest
Smorgon
D
12.06.21
Smorgon
Slutsk
D
29.05.21
Vitebsk
Smorgon
L
22.05.21
Smorgon
Torpedo-BelAZ
L
15.05.21
Dinamo Minsk
Smorgon
L
08.05.21
Smorgon
Neman
L
02.05.21
BATE
Smorgon
L
24.04.21
Smorgon
Sputnik
W
18.04.21
Rukh
Smorgon
L
12.04.21
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Smorgon
L
04.04.21
Slavia Mozyr
Smorgon
D
20.03.21
Isloch
Smorgon
L
13.03.21
Energetik-BGU
Smorgon
L

Tables

League standings

Team
Played
Matches played
W D L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
14 13 1 0 32:7 40
BATE
17 12 3 2 35:15 39
Dinamo Minsk
17 11 2 4 32:12 35
4
Rukh
17 9 6 2 25:12 33
5
Gomel
16 9 4 3 32:14 31
6
Dinamo Brest
17 6 9 2 21:10 27
7
FC Minsk
17 6 6 5 25:26 24
8
Vitebsk
17 5 8 4 20:15 23
9
Energetik-BGU
16 5 5 6 21:21 20
10
Isloch
17 5 5 7 22:27 20
11
Torpedo-BelAZ
16 5 4 7 16:24 19
12
Slutsk
17 3 5 9 18:30 14
13
Neman
17 2 6 9 13:25 12
14
Slavia Mozyr
16 2 4 10 17:32 10
15
Smorgon
17 1 5 11 13:38 8
16
Sputnik
18 2 1 15 12:46 7
Notes

Sputnik: -0 Points

Last five matches

Team
Played
Matches played
W D L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
1
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
5 4 1 0 9:2 13
2
Dinamo Minsk
5 4 0 1 11:5 12
3
BATE
5 3 1 1 9:5 10
4
Gomel
5 3 1 1 9:4 10
5
Dinamo Brest
5 2 3 0 9:4 9
6
Rukh
5 2 3 0 3:1 9
7
FC Minsk
5 2 2 1 8:5 8
8
Energetik-BGU
5 2 2 1 10:9 8
9
Isloch
5 1 3 1 5:6 6
10
Vitebsk
5 1 2 2 6:7 5
11
Neman
5 1 2 2 5:7 5
12
Torpedo-BelAZ
5 1 1 3 4:9 4
13
Smorgon
5 0 3 2 8:10 3
14
Slutsk
5 1 0 4 7:12 3
15
Sputnik
5 1 0 4 6:15 3
16
Slavia Mozyr
5 0 2 3 6:12 2
Home

Team
Played
Matches played
W D L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
1
BATE
10 9 0 1 23:8 27
2
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
9 8 1 0 21:3 25
3
Rukh
9 7 2 0 17:2 23
4
Dinamo Minsk
9 6 0 3 16:6 18
5
Gomel
7 5 2 0 16:2 17
6
Vitebsk
8 3 5 0 10:2 14
7
FC Minsk
8 3 4 1 16:13 13
8
Energetik-BGU
8 3 3 2 11:8 12
9
Slutsk
8 3 3 2 15:15 12
10
Dinamo Brest
8 2 5 1 8:5 11
11
Torpedo-BelAZ
8 3 2 3 10:10 11
12
Isloch
8 2 2 4 7:11 8
13
Slavia Mozyr
9 1 3 5 11:16 6
14
Neman
9 1 3 5 8:13 6
15
Smorgon
7 1 2 4 8:12 5
16
Sputnik
8 1 0 7 6:25 3
Away

Team
Played
Matches played
W D L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
1
Dinamo Minsk
8 5 2 1 16:6 17
2
Dinamo Brest
9 4 4 1 13:5 16
3
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
5 5 0 0 11:4 15
4
Gomel
9 4 2 3 16:12 14
5
BATE
7 3 3 1 12:7 12
6
Isloch
9 3 3 3 15:16 12
7
FC Minsk
9 3 2 4 9:13 11
8
Rukh
8 2 4 2 8:10 10
9
Vitebsk
9 2 3 4 10:13 9
10
Energetik-BGU
8 2 2 4 10:13 8
11
Torpedo-BelAZ
8 2 2 4 6:14 8
12
Neman
8 1 3 4 5:12 6
13
Slavia Mozyr
7 1 1 5 6:16 4
14
Sputnik
10 1 1 8 6:21 4
15
Smorgon
10 0 3 7 5:26 3
16
Slutsk
9 0 2 7 3:15 2