Bets and tips for the game Gomel — Energetik-BGU

24 Oct 2021, 00:00 (AEDT)
24 Oct 2021, 00:00 (AEDT)
Gomel
Energetik-BGU
Stadium: SDYUSHOR-8 (Gomel, Belarus)

Where to bet

For publicity

Team lineups

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the match

Gomel

Ivan Bionchik
coach
Player Matches Goals
In squad
Oleg Kovalev
gk. 11 -10
Evgeni Ivanenko
gk. 5 -4
Alexei Kozlov
gk. 0 0
Pavel Chikida
df. 15 0
Aleksey Ivanov
df. 14 0
Ruslan Yudenkov
df. 14 1
Yurii Pantia
df. 14 0
Igor Zayats
df. 13 0
Igor Kuzmenok
df. 3 0
Artem Vaskov
mf. 15 2
Igor Costrov
mf. 15 1
Vadim Pobudey
mf. 15 4
Oleksandr Batyshchev
mf. 14 0
Nikita Nekrasov
mf. 13 2
Denis Levitskiy
mf. 12 1
Oleksandr Vasyliev
mf. 11 3
Anton Susha
mf. 0 0
Raymond Adeola
mf. 0 0
Andrey Solovei
fw. 15 9
Dmitri Gomza
fw. 14 4
Will not play
Pavel Tseslyukevich
mf. 6 0
Energetik-BGU

Vladimir Belyavski
coach
Player Matches Goals
In squad
Vladislav Rusanov
gk. 8 -9
Denis Sadovskiy
gk. 5 -10
Artem Makavchik
gk. 3 -2
Daniil Miroshnikov
df. 16 1
Artem Sokol.
df. 15 0
Dmitri Girs
df. 15 1
Aleksey Lavrik
df. 8 0
Artem Shkurdyuk
df. 2 1
Egor Strelkovsky
df. 1 0
Aik Musahagian
mf. 16 1
Vladislav Vasiljev
mf. 16 5
Andrey Rylach
mf. 15 0
Maksim Omelyanchuk
mf. 15 0
Aleksandr Svirepa
mf. 14 1
Vasili Sovpel
mf. 11 0
Ramzy Yussif
mf. 9 0
Jérémy Mawatu
mf. 7 1
Mamadou Diallo
mf. 5 2
Aleksandr Bulichev
mf. 1 0
Konstantin Malitskiy
mf. 0 0
Yaroslav Makushinskiy
mf. 0 0
Bakdaulet Zulfikarov
fw. 4 1
Roman Paparyga
fw. 3 1
Bobur Abdukhalikov
fw. 1 0
Shakhzod Ubaydullaev
fw. 1 0
Will not play
Artem Vasiljev
fw. 15 2
Evgeni Yudchits
df. 13 1
Mikhail Bashilov
mf. 12 1

H2H

Belarusian Premier League 2021
12.06.21
Energetik-BGU
Gomel
Belarusian Premier League 2019
17.08.19
Energetik-BGU
Gomel
1
:
1
13.04.19
Gomel
Energetik-BGU
3
:
0

Current Form

Gomel
24.07.21
Sputnik
Gomel
0
:
3
Defeat by forfeit
W
18.07.21
Gomel
Rukh
D
26.06.21
Smorgon
Gomel
W
19.06.21
Gomel
Isloch
W
12.06.21
Energetik-BGU
Gomel
L
30.05.21
Gomel
FC Minsk
W
22.05.21
Slavia Mozyr
Gomel
W
17.05.21
Dinamo Brest
Gomel
L
08.05.21
Gomel
Slutsk
W
01.05.21
Vitebsk
Gomel
D
26.04.21
Gomel
Torpedo-BelAZ
D
18.04.21
Dinamo Minsk
Gomel
W
11.04.21
Gomel
Neman
W
03.04.21
BATE
Gomel
L
22.03.21
Gomel
Sputnik
W
14.03.21
Rukh
Gomel
D
Energetik-BGU
18.07.21
Smorgon
Energetik-BGU
D
04.07.21
Energetik-BGU
Isloch
D
27.06.21
Slavia Mozyr
Energetik-BGU
W
18.06.21
FC Minsk
Energetik-BGU
L
12.06.21
Energetik-BGU
Gomel
W
31.05.21
Dinamo Brest
Energetik-BGU
W
23.05.21
Energetik-BGU
Slutsk
W
15.05.21
Vitebsk
Energetik-BGU
L
09.05.21
Energetik-BGU
Torpedo-BelAZ
D
01.05.21
Dinamo Minsk
Energetik-BGU
L
24.04.21
Energetik-BGU
Neman
D
18.04.21
BATE
Energetik-BGU
L
10.04.21
Energetik-BGU
Sputnik
L
05.04.21
Rukh
Energetik-BGU
D
20.03.21
Energetik-BGU
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
L
13.03.21
Energetik-BGU
Smorgon
W

Tables

League standings

Team
Played
Matches played
W D L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
14 13 1 0 32:7 40
BATE
17 12 3 2 35:15 39
Dinamo Minsk
17 11 2 4 32:12 35
4
Rukh
17 9 6 2 25:12 33
5
Gomel
16 9 4 3 32:14 31
6
Dinamo Brest
17 6 9 2 21:10 27
7
FC Minsk
17 6 6 5 25:26 24
8
Vitebsk
17 5 8 4 20:15 23
9
Energetik-BGU
16 5 5 6 21:21 20
10
Isloch
17 5 5 7 22:27 20
11
Torpedo-BelAZ
16 5 4 7 16:24 19
12
Slutsk
17 3 5 9 18:30 14
13
Neman
17 2 6 9 13:25 12
14
Slavia Mozyr
16 2 4 10 17:32 10
15
Smorgon
17 1 5 11 13:38 8
16
Sputnik
18 2 1 15 12:46 7
Notes

Sputnik: -0 Points

Last five matches

Team
Played
Matches played
W D L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
1
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
5 4 1 0 9:2 13
2
Dinamo Minsk
5 4 0 1 11:5 12
3
BATE
5 3 1 1 9:5 10
4
Gomel
5 3 1 1 9:4 10
5
Dinamo Brest
5 2 3 0 9:4 9
6
Rukh
5 2 3 0 3:1 9
7
FC Minsk
5 2 2 1 8:5 8
8
Energetik-BGU
5 2 2 1 10:9 8
9
Isloch
5 1 3 1 5:6 6
10
Vitebsk
5 1 2 2 6:7 5
11
Neman
5 1 2 2 5:7 5
12
Torpedo-BelAZ
5 1 1 3 4:9 4
13
Smorgon
5 0 3 2 8:10 3
14
Slutsk
5 1 0 4 7:12 3
15
Sputnik
5 1 0 4 6:15 3
16
Slavia Mozyr
5 0 2 3 6:12 2
Home

Team
Played
Matches played
W D L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
1
BATE
10 9 0 1 23:8 27
2
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
9 8 1 0 21:3 25
3
Rukh
9 7 2 0 17:2 23
4
Dinamo Minsk
9 6 0 3 16:6 18
5
Gomel
7 5 2 0 16:2 17
6
Vitebsk
8 3 5 0 10:2 14
7
FC Minsk
8 3 4 1 16:13 13
8
Energetik-BGU
8 3 3 2 11:8 12
9
Slutsk
8 3 3 2 15:15 12
10
Dinamo Brest
8 2 5 1 8:5 11
11
Torpedo-BelAZ
8 3 2 3 10:10 11
12
Isloch
8 2 2 4 7:11 8
13
Slavia Mozyr
9 1 3 5 11:16 6
14
Neman
9 1 3 5 8:13 6
15
Smorgon
7 1 2 4 8:12 5
16
Sputnik
8 1 0 7 6:25 3
Away

Team
Played
Matches played
W D L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
1
Dinamo Minsk
8 5 2 1 16:6 17
2
Dinamo Brest
9 4 4 1 13:5 16
3
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
5 5 0 0 11:4 15
4
Gomel
9 4 2 3 16:12 14
5
BATE
7 3 3 1 12:7 12
6
Isloch
9 3 3 3 15:16 12
7
FC Minsk
9 3 2 4 9:13 11
8
Rukh
8 2 4 2 8:10 10
9
Vitebsk
9 2 3 4 10:13 9
10
Energetik-BGU
8 2 2 4 10:13 8
11
Torpedo-BelAZ
8 2 2 4 6:14 8
12
Neman
8 1 3 4 5:12 6
13
Slavia Mozyr
7 1 1 5 6:16 4
14
Sputnik
10 1 1 8 6:21 4
15
Smorgon
10 0 3 7 5:26 3
16
Slutsk
9 0 2 7 3:15 2