Bets and tips for the game FC Minsk — Gomel

17 Oct 2021, 00:00 (AEDT)
17 Oct 2021, 00:00 (AEDT)
FC Minsk
Gomel
Stadium: FC "Minsk" (Minsk, Belarus)

Where to bet

For publicity

Team lineups

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the match

FC Minsk

Fedor Shcherbachenko
coach
Player Matches Goals
In squad
Pavel Prishivalko
gk. 3 -2
Sergey Ignatovich
gk. 3 -3
Sergey Veremko
gk. 0 0
Dmitri Aliseyko
df. 5 1
Sergey Kontsevoy
df. 5 0
Denis Kovalevski
df. 4 0
Maksim Kasarab
df. 4 1
Maxim Lutski
df. 4 0
Yevhenii Chahovets
df. 4 0
Facundo Queiroz
df. 3 0
Gleb Yakushevich
df. 2 0
Anton Shramchenko
mf. 5 0
Kirill Zinovich
mf. 5 1
Sulley Muniru
mf. 4 0
Igor Zenkovich
mf. 3 1
Oleg Yevdokimov
mf. 3 0
Semen Stolbov
mf. 3 0
Sergey Sazonchik
mf. 3 0
Yaroslav Yarotskiy
mf. 2 0
Semen Penchuk
mf. 1 0
Egor Nikoporenok
mf. 0 0
Saviour Nwafor
mf. 0 0
Egor Bogomolskiy
fw. 5 1
Michael Lopez
fw. 5 1
Ostin Agwata
fw. 2 0
Pavel Gorbach
fw. 0 0
Gomel

Ivan Bionchik
coach
Player Matches Goals
In squad
Oleg Kovalev
gk. 5 -5
Evgeni Ivanenko
gk. 0 0
Aleksey Ivanov
df. 5 0
Pavel Chikida
df. 5 0
Ruslan Yudenkov
df. 5 0
Yurii Pantia
df. 5 0
Igor Zayats
df. 4 0
Pavel Pashevich
df. 2 0
Igor Kuzmenok
df. 1 0
Kirill Shevchenko
df. 0 0
Artem Vaskov
mf. 5 1
Igor Costrov
mf. 5 0
Oleksandr Batyshchev
mf. 5 0
Vadim Pobudey
mf. 5 1
Denis Levitskiy
mf. 4 0
Nikita Nekrasov
mf. 4 0
Pavel Tseslyukevich
mf. 4 0
Lazar Sajcic
mf. 3 0
Oleksandr Vasyliev
mf. 1 0
Airam Benito
mf. 0 0
Musa Isah
mf. 0 0
Raymond Adeola
mf. 0 0
Yuri Muzychenko
mf. 0 0
Andrey Solovei
fw. 5 5
Dmitri Gomza
fw. 5 2
Petr Zgurskiy
fw. 0 0

H2H

Belarusian Premier League 2019
10.11.19
Gomel
FC Minsk
1
:
0
30.06.19
FC Minsk
Gomel
3
:
2
Belarusian Premier League 2018
11.11.18
Gomel
FC Minsk
0
:
2
19.06.18
FC Minsk
Gomel
0
:
2
Belarusian Premier League 2017
18.11.17
FC Minsk
Gomel
0
:
2
25.06.17
Gomel
FC Minsk
2
:
1
Belarusian Premier League 2015
15.09.15
FC Minsk
Gomel
1
:
0
18.05.15
Gomel
FC Minsk
3
:
0
Belarusian Premier League 2014
18.08.14
Gomel
FC Minsk
1
:
0
31.05.14
FC Minsk
Gomel
1
:
2
More matches

Current Form

FC Minsk
17.04.21
Neman
FC Minsk
W
11.04.21
FC Minsk
BATE
D
04.04.21
Sputnik
FC Minsk
W
21.03.21
FC Minsk
Rukh
D
14.03.21
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
FC Minsk
L
Gomel
18.04.21
Dinamo Minsk
Gomel
W
11.04.21
Gomel
Neman
W
03.04.21
BATE
Gomel
L
22.03.21
Gomel
Sputnik
W
14.03.21
Rukh
Gomel
D

Tables

League standings

Team
Played
Matches played
W D L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
5 5 0 0 14:2 15
2
Dinamo Brest
5 3 2 0 8:1 11
3
BATE
5 3 2 0 10:5 11
4
Gomel
5 3 1 1 9:5 10
5
Rukh
5 2 3 0 9:3 9
6
Isloch
5 3 0 2 8:6 9
7
Dinamo Minsk
5 2 2 1 6:3 8
8
FC Minsk
5 2 2 1 7:5 8
9
Torpedo-BelAZ
5 2 0 3 2:7 6
10
Vitebsk
5 1 3 1 2:1 6
11
Slutsk
5 1 2 2 3:5 5
12
Energetik-BGU
5 1 1 3 5:5 4
13
Sputnik
5 1 0 4 2:12 3
14
Neman
5 0 2 3 1:6 2
15
Slavia Mozyr
5 0 1 4 2:9 1
16
Smorgon
5 0 1 4 1:14 1
Last five matches

Team
Played
Matches played
W D L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
1
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
5 5 0 0 14:2 15
2
Dinamo Brest
5 3 2 0 8:1 11
3
BATE
5 3 2 0 10:5 11
4
Gomel
5 3 1 1 9:5 10
5
Rukh
5 2 3 0 9:3 9
6
Isloch
5 3 0 2 8:6 9
7
Dinamo Minsk
5 2 2 1 6:3 8
8
FC Minsk
5 2 2 1 7:5 8
9
Torpedo-BelAZ
5 2 0 3 2:7 6
10
Vitebsk
5 1 3 1 2:1 6
11
Slutsk
5 1 2 2 3:5 5
12
Energetik-BGU
5 1 1 3 5:5 4
13
Sputnik
5 1 0 4 2:12 3
14
Neman
5 0 2 3 1:6 2
15
Slavia Mozyr
5 0 1 4 2:9 1
16
Smorgon
5 0 1 4 1:14 1
Home

Team
Played
Matches played
W D L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
1
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
4 4 0 0 12:1 12
2
BATE
3 3 0 0 8:3 9
3
Gomel
2 2 0 0 4:0 6
4
Isloch
3 2 0 1 3:1 6
5
Dinamo Minsk
3 2 0 1 5:2 6
6
Rukh
3 1 2 0 6:1 5
7
Slutsk
2 1 1 0 3:1 4
8
Energetik-BGU
3 1 0 2 4:3 3
9
Torpedo-BelAZ
2 1 0 1 1:2 3
10
FC Minsk
2 0 2 0 4:4 2
11
Dinamo Brest
2 0 2 0 1:1 2
12
Vitebsk
2 0 2 0 0:0 2
13
Slavia Mozyr
3 0 1 2 1:4 1
14
Neman
3 0 1 2 0:3 1
15
Smorgon
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
16
Sputnik
3 0 0 3 1:10 0
Away

Team
Played
Matches played
W D L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
1
Dinamo Brest
3 3 0 0 7:0 9
2
FC Minsk
3 2 0 1 3:1 6
3
Rukh
2 1 1 0 3:2 4
4
Gomel
3 1 1 1 5:5 4
5
Vitebsk
3 1 1 1 2:1 4
6
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
1 1 0 0 2:1 3
7
Isloch
2 1 0 1 5:5 3
8
Torpedo-BelAZ
3 1 0 2 1:5 3
9
Sputnik
2 1 0 1 1:2 3
10
BATE
2 0 2 0 2:2 2
11
Dinamo Minsk
2 0 2 0 1:1 2
12
Energetik-BGU
2 0 1 1 1:2 1
13
Neman
2 0 1 1 1:3 1
14
Slutsk
3 0 1 2 0:4 1
15
Smorgon
5 0 1 4 1:14 1
16
Slavia Mozyr
2 0 0 2 1:5 0