Bets and tips for the game BATE — Isloch

28 Aug 2021, 23:00 (AEST)
28 Aug 2021, 23:00 (AEST)
BATE
Isloch
Stadium: FC "Minsk" (Minsk, Belarus)

Where to bet

For publicity

Team lineups

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the match

BATE

Vitali Zhukovski
coach
Player Matches Goals
In squad
Anton Chichkan
gk. 5 -5
Andrey Kudravets
gk. 0 0
Denis Shcherbitski
gk. 0 0
Aleksandar Filipović
df. 5 0
Danila Nechaev
df. 5 0
Jakov Filipović
df. 5 1
Pavel Rybak
df. 5 1
Maksim Volodko
df. 2 0
Vladislav Malkevich
df. 2 0
Nikita Supranovich
df. 1 0
Boris Kopitović
df. 0 0
Semen Lazarchik
df. 0 0
Eugeniy Yablonskiy
mf. 5 0
Maksim Skavysh
mf. 5 2
Nemanja Milic
mf. 5 1
Pavel Karasyov
mf. 5 0
Shakhboz Umarov
mf. 5 3
Willum Thór Willumsson
mf. 4 0
Aleksey Nosko
mf. 3 0
Dmitri Bessmertny
mf. 3 0
Pavel Nekhajchik
mf. 3 0
Stanislav Dragun
mf. 3 2
Sergey Volkov.
mf. 1 0
Nikolai Signevich
fw. 3 0
Anton Saroka
fw. 0 0
Will not play
Zakhar Volkov
df. 0 0
Isloch

Artem Radkov
coach
Player Matches Goals
In squad
Vladislav Vasilyuchek
gk. 3 -6
Boris Pankratov
gk. 2 0
Andrey Sinenko
gk. 0 0
Dmitri Zinovich
df. 5 0
Alexey Shalashnikov
df. 4 0
Shamsiddin Shanbiev
df. 3 0
Yvan Dibango
df. 3 0
Vadim Pigas
df. 2 0
Gleb Krivtsov
df. 0 0
Maksim Kovel
df. 0 0
Vladislav Glinskiy
df. 0 0
Anton Kovalev
mf. 5 0
Artem Gurenko
mf. 5 0
Dmitriy Yusov
mf. 5 2
Maksim Myakish
mf. 5 0
Ruslan Lisakovich
mf. 5 0
Yuri Kozyrenko
mf. 5 0
Aleksandr Anufriev
mf. 4 1
Kirill Glushhenkov
mf. 3 1
Dmitri Lisakovich
mf. 2 0
Nikolai Ivanov
mf. 2 0
Oleg Patotskiy
mf. 2 1
Dmitri Nekrashevich
mf. 1 0
Matvey Gerasimov
mf. 1 0
Aleksandr Korzun
mf. 0 0
Maksim Ermakov
mf. 0 0
Vladislav Morozov
fw. 5 0
Dmitri Komarovski
fw. 4 3
Friday Mbeke Godwin
fw. 4 0

H2H

Belarusian Premier League 2020
18.10.20
Isloch
BATE
01.06.20
BATE
Isloch
Belarusian Premier League 2019
03.11.19
BATE
Isloch
2
:
4
22.06.19
Isloch
BATE
0
:
0
Belarusian Premier League 2018
07.10.18
Isloch
BATE
2
:
1
28.05.18
BATE
Isloch
1
:
1
Belarusian Premier League 2017
18.09.17
Isloch
BATE
0
:
2
10.05.17
BATE
Isloch
2
:
0
Belarusian Premier League 2016
02.10.16
BATE
Isloch
4
:
1
21.09.16
BATE
Isloch
4
:
2
More matches

Current Form

BATE
18.04.21
BATE
Energetik-BGU
W
11.04.21
FC Minsk
BATE
D
03.04.21
BATE
Gomel
W
21.03.21
Dinamo Brest
BATE
D
15.03.21
BATE
Slutsk
W
Isloch
17.04.21
Sputnik
Isloch
W
10.04.21
Isloch
Rukh
L
04.04.21
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Isloch
L
20.03.21
Isloch
Smorgon
W
13.03.21
Isloch
Slavia Mozyr
W

Tables

League standings

Team
Played
Matches played
W D L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
5 5 0 0 14:2 15
2
Dinamo Brest
5 3 2 0 8:1 11
3
BATE
5 3 2 0 10:5 11
4
Gomel
5 3 1 1 9:5 10
5
Rukh
5 2 3 0 9:3 9
6
Isloch
5 3 0 2 8:6 9
7
Dinamo Minsk
5 2 2 1 6:3 8
8
FC Minsk
5 2 2 1 7:5 8
9
Torpedo-BelAZ
5 2 0 3 2:7 6
10
Vitebsk
5 1 3 1 2:1 6
11
Slutsk
5 1 2 2 3:5 5
12
Energetik-BGU
5 1 1 3 5:5 4
13
Sputnik
5 1 0 4 2:12 3
14
Neman
5 0 2 3 1:6 2
15
Slavia Mozyr
5 0 1 4 2:9 1
16
Smorgon
5 0 1 4 1:14 1
Last five matches

Team
Played
Matches played
W D L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
1
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
5 5 0 0 14:2 15
2
Dinamo Brest
5 3 2 0 8:1 11
3
BATE
5 3 2 0 10:5 11
4
Gomel
5 3 1 1 9:5 10
5
Rukh
5 2 3 0 9:3 9
6
Isloch
5 3 0 2 8:6 9
7
Dinamo Minsk
5 2 2 1 6:3 8
8
FC Minsk
5 2 2 1 7:5 8
9
Torpedo-BelAZ
5 2 0 3 2:7 6
10
Vitebsk
5 1 3 1 2:1 6
11
Slutsk
5 1 2 2 3:5 5
12
Energetik-BGU
5 1 1 3 5:5 4
13
Sputnik
5 1 0 4 2:12 3
14
Neman
5 0 2 3 1:6 2
15
Slavia Mozyr
5 0 1 4 2:9 1
16
Smorgon
5 0 1 4 1:14 1
Home

Team
Played
Matches played
W D L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
1
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
4 4 0 0 12:1 12
2
BATE
3 3 0 0 8:3 9
3
Gomel
2 2 0 0 4:0 6
4
Isloch
3 2 0 1 3:1 6
5
Dinamo Minsk
3 2 0 1 5:2 6
6
Rukh
3 1 2 0 6:1 5
7
Slutsk
2 1 1 0 3:1 4
8
Energetik-BGU
3 1 0 2 4:3 3
9
Torpedo-BelAZ
2 1 0 1 1:2 3
10
FC Minsk
2 0 2 0 4:4 2
11
Dinamo Brest
2 0 2 0 1:1 2
12
Vitebsk
2 0 2 0 0:0 2
13
Slavia Mozyr
3 0 1 2 1:4 1
14
Neman
3 0 1 2 0:3 1
15
Smorgon
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
16
Sputnik
3 0 0 3 1:10 0
Away

Team
Played
Matches played
W D L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
1
Dinamo Brest
3 3 0 0 7:0 9
2
FC Minsk
3 2 0 1 3:1 6
3
Rukh
2 1 1 0 3:2 4
4
Gomel
3 1 1 1 5:5 4
5
Vitebsk
3 1 1 1 2:1 4
6
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
1 1 0 0 2:1 3
7
Isloch
2 1 0 1 5:5 3
8
Torpedo-BelAZ
3 1 0 2 1:5 3
9
Sputnik
2 1 0 1 1:2 3
10
BATE
2 0 2 0 2:2 2
11
Dinamo Minsk
2 0 2 0 1:1 2
12
Energetik-BGU
2 0 1 1 1:2 1
13
Neman
2 0 1 1 1:3 1
14
Slutsk
3 0 1 2 0:4 1
15
Smorgon
5 0 1 4 1:14 1
16
Slavia Mozyr
2 0 0 2 1:5 0