Bets and tips for the game BATE — FC Minsk

14 Aug 2021, 23:00 (AEST)
14 Aug 2021, 23:00 (AEST)
BATE
FC Minsk
Stadium: FC "Minsk" (Minsk, Belarus)

Where to bet

For publicity

Team lineups

Starting lineups will be announced about an hour before the match

BATE

Vitali Zhukovski
coach
Player Matches Goals
In squad
Anton Chichkan
gk. 5 -5
Andrey Kudravets
gk. 0 0
Denis Shcherbitski
gk. 0 0
Aleksandar Filipović
df. 5 0
Danila Nechaev
df. 5 0
Jakov Filipović
df. 5 1
Pavel Rybak
df. 5 1
Maksim Volodko
df. 2 0
Vladislav Malkevich
df. 2 0
Nikita Supranovich
df. 1 0
Boris Kopitović
df. 0 0
Semen Lazarchik
df. 0 0
Eugeniy Yablonskiy
mf. 5 0
Maksim Skavysh
mf. 5 2
Nemanja Milic
mf. 5 1
Pavel Karasyov
mf. 5 0
Shakhboz Umarov
mf. 5 3
Willum Thór Willumsson
mf. 4 0
Aleksey Nosko
mf. 3 0
Dmitri Bessmertny
mf. 3 0
Pavel Nekhajchik
mf. 3 0
Stanislav Dragun
mf. 3 2
Sergey Volkov.
mf. 1 0
Nikolai Signevich
fw. 3 0
Anton Saroka
fw. 0 0
Will not play
Zakhar Volkov
df. 0 0
FC Minsk

Fedor Shcherbachenko
coach
Player Matches Goals
In squad
Pavel Prishivalko
gk. 3 -2
Sergey Veremko
gk. 0 0
Dmitri Aliseyko
df. 5 1
Sergey Kontsevoy
df. 5 0
Denis Kovalevski
df. 4 0
Maksim Kasarab
df. 4 1
Maxim Lutski
df. 4 0
Yevhenii Chahovets
df. 4 0
Facundo Queiroz
df. 3 0
Gleb Yakushevich
df. 2 0
Anton Shramchenko
mf. 5 0
Kirill Zinovich
mf. 5 1
Sulley Muniru
mf. 4 0
Igor Zenkovich
mf. 3 1
Oleg Yevdokimov
mf. 3 0
Semen Stolbov
mf. 3 0
Sergey Sazonchik
mf. 3 0
Yaroslav Yarotskiy
mf. 2 0
Semen Penchuk
mf. 1 0
Egor Nikoporenok
mf. 0 0
Saviour Nwafor
mf. 0 0
Egor Bogomolskiy
fw. 5 1
Michael Lopez
fw. 5 1
Ostin Agwata
fw. 2 0
Pavel Gorbach
fw. 0 0
Will not play
Sergey Ignatovich
gk. 3 -3

H2H

Belarusian Premier League 2021
11.04.21
FC Minsk
BATE
Belarusian Premier League 2020
27.07.20
BATE
FC Minsk
12.04.20
FC Minsk
BATE
Belarusian Premier League 2019
01.09.19
FC Minsk
BATE
3
:
2
26.04.19
BATE
FC Minsk
1
:
0
Belarusian Premier League 2018
20.07.18
BATE
FC Minsk
2
:
0
06.04.18
FC Minsk
BATE
0
:
2
Belarusian Premier League 2017
06.08.17
FC Minsk
BATE
1
:
0
09.04.17
BATE
FC Minsk
1
:
0
Belarusian Premier League 2016
13.08.16
BATE
FC Minsk
3
:
1
More matches

Current Form

BATE
18.04.21
BATE
Energetik-BGU
W
11.04.21
FC Minsk
BATE
D
03.04.21
BATE
Gomel
W
21.03.21
Dinamo Brest
BATE
D
15.03.21
BATE
Slutsk
W
FC Minsk
17.04.21
Neman
FC Minsk
W
11.04.21
FC Minsk
BATE
D
04.04.21
Sputnik
FC Minsk
W
21.03.21
FC Minsk
Rukh
D
14.03.21
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
FC Minsk
L

Tables

League standings

Team
Played
Matches played
W D L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
5 5 0 0 14:2 15
2
Dinamo Brest
5 3 2 0 8:1 11
3
BATE
5 3 2 0 10:5 11
4
Gomel
5 3 1 1 9:5 10
5
Rukh
5 2 3 0 9:3 9
6
Isloch
5 3 0 2 8:6 9
7
Dinamo Minsk
5 2 2 1 6:3 8
8
FC Minsk
5 2 2 1 7:5 8
9
Torpedo-BelAZ
5 2 0 3 2:7 6
10
Vitebsk
5 1 3 1 2:1 6
11
Slutsk
5 1 2 2 3:5 5
12
Energetik-BGU
5 1 1 3 5:5 4
13
Sputnik
5 1 0 4 2:12 3
14
Neman
5 0 2 3 1:6 2
15
Slavia Mozyr
5 0 1 4 2:9 1
16
Smorgon
5 0 1 4 1:14 1
Last five matches

Team
Played
Matches played
W D L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
1
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
5 5 0 0 14:2 15
2
Dinamo Brest
5 3 2 0 8:1 11
3
BATE
5 3 2 0 10:5 11
4
Gomel
5 3 1 1 9:5 10
5
Rukh
5 2 3 0 9:3 9
6
Isloch
5 3 0 2 8:6 9
7
Dinamo Minsk
5 2 2 1 6:3 8
8
FC Minsk
5 2 2 1 7:5 8
9
Torpedo-BelAZ
5 2 0 3 2:7 6
10
Vitebsk
5 1 3 1 2:1 6
11
Slutsk
5 1 2 2 3:5 5
12
Energetik-BGU
5 1 1 3 5:5 4
13
Sputnik
5 1 0 4 2:12 3
14
Neman
5 0 2 3 1:6 2
15
Slavia Mozyr
5 0 1 4 2:9 1
16
Smorgon
5 0 1 4 1:14 1
Home

Team
Played
Matches played
W D L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
1
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
4 4 0 0 12:1 12
2
BATE
3 3 0 0 8:3 9
3
Gomel
2 2 0 0 4:0 6
4
Isloch
3 2 0 1 3:1 6
5
Dinamo Minsk
3 2 0 1 5:2 6
6
Rukh
3 1 2 0 6:1 5
7
Slutsk
2 1 1 0 3:1 4
8
Energetik-BGU
3 1 0 2 4:3 3
9
Torpedo-BelAZ
2 1 0 1 1:2 3
10
FC Minsk
2 0 2 0 4:4 2
11
Dinamo Brest
2 0 2 0 1:1 2
12
Vitebsk
2 0 2 0 0:0 2
13
Slavia Mozyr
3 0 1 2 1:4 1
14
Neman
3 0 1 2 0:3 1
15
Smorgon
0 0 0 0 0:0 0
16
Sputnik
3 0 0 3 1:10 0
Away

Team
Played
Matches played
W D L
Goals
Goals
Points
Points
1
Dinamo Brest
3 3 0 0 7:0 9
2
FC Minsk
3 2 0 1 3:1 6
3
Rukh
2 1 1 0 3:2 4
4
Gomel
3 1 1 1 5:5 4
5
Vitebsk
3 1 1 1 2:1 4
6
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
1 1 0 0 2:1 3
7
Isloch
2 1 0 1 5:5 3
8
Torpedo-BelAZ
3 1 0 2 1:5 3
9
Sputnik
2 1 0 1 1:2 3
10
BATE
2 0 2 0 2:2 2
11
Dinamo Minsk
2 0 2 0 1:1 2
12
Energetik-BGU
2 0 1 1 1:2 1
13
Neman
2 0 1 1 1:3 1
14
Slutsk
3 0 1 2 0:4 1
15
Smorgon
5 0 1 4 1:14 1
16
Slavia Mozyr
2 0 0 2 1:5 0